ST. LUKE'S MINISTRY SCHEDULE FOR DECEMBER 2017
YEAR B December 3 December 10 December 17 December 24
9am Only
December 31
Celebrant Beth Wanamaker† Mary Rowan Bob Langenfeld† Frank VanDeSteeg† Beth Wanamaker†
Preacher Beth Wanamaker† Mary Rowan Bob Langenfeld† Frank VanDeSteeg† Beth Wanamaker†
Lay Rdr / Deacon Darcy Valentine† Betty Herman† Betty Herman† Darcy Valentine† Darcy Valentine†
Lector / 8:00 Sue Mollick Jean Burnell Hanson   Jennifer F
Worship Leader       Lou Fox  
1st Reader / Psalm Heidi V Langenfeld Gloria Gunkle Dale Skov Lyn VanDeSteeg Bob Gunkle
2nd Reader / Prayers Mike Yandrasits Andrea Kranz Bronwyn Skov Lyn VanDeSteeg Lou Fox
Eucharistic Ministers Randy L Gloria G Bronwyn S Lou F Randy L
Acolyte Sam Scarlett      
Ushers Mike Y / Randy L Dibbles Bronwyn S / Pat L   Randy L / Pat R
Greeters Mike Y / Randy L Dibbles Bronwyn S / Pat L   Randy L / Pat R
Nursery          
Counters Yandrasits / Fox
Peg P / Pat P
Wanamaker† / Pat P Herman† / Peg P VanDeSteeg / Fox Herman† / Olsen
Altar Guild Betty Herman† Rachel Crownhart Jinny Rowe Darcy Valentine† Jinny Rowe
Fellowship          
 
ST. LUKE'S MINISTRY SCHEDULE JANUARY 2018
YEAR B January 7 January 14 January 21 January 28
Celebrant Mary Rowan† Bob Langenfeld† Beth Wanamaker† Mary Rowan†
Preacher Mary Rowan† Bob Langenfeld† Beth Wanamaker† Mary Rowan†
Lay Rdr / Deacon Betty Herman† Darcy Valentine† Darcy Valentine† Betty Herman†
Lector / 8:00 Burnell Hanson Jean Deb McMillan Don McMillan
Worship Leader        
1st Reader / Psalm Bronwyn Skov Joren Skov Kathy Schlafge Heather Carlson
2nd Reader / Prayers Mike Yandrasits Julie Hicks Lyn VanDeSteeg Rachel Crownhart
Eucharistic Ministers Bronwyn S Randy L Jessie L Julie Hicks
Acolyte   Sam Jessie  
Ushers Bronwyn S / Mike Y Randy L / Pat L Dibbles Pat R / Pat L
Greeters Bronwyn S / Mike Y Randy L / Pat L Dibbles Pat R / Pat L
Nursery        
Counters Yandrasits / Peg P Hicks / Rowe Schlafge / Pat P VanDeSteeg / Fox
Altar Guild Rachel Crownhart Beth Wanamaker† Jinny Rowe Rachel Crownhart
Fellowship