ST. LUKE'S MINISTRY SCHEDULE AUGUST 2017
YEAR A August 6 August 13 August 20 August 27
Celebrant Frank VanDeSteeg† Beth Wanamaker† Frank VanDeSteeg† Bob Langenfeld†
Preacher Jerry Doherty† Beth Wanamaker† Frank VanDeSteeg† Bob Langenfeld†
Lay Rdr / Deacon Betty Herman† Darcy Valentine† Betty Herman Darcy Valentine†
Lector / 8:00 Deb McMillan Sue Mollick Don McMillan Deb McMillan
Worship Leader Lou Fox   Lou Fox  
1st Reader / Psalm Dale Skov Gloria Gunkle Heather Carlson Heidi V Langenfeld
2nd Reader / Prayers Bronwyn Skov Andrea Kranz Bob Gunkle Randy Langenfeld
Eucharistic Ministers Dale S / Lou F Gloria G / Lyn V Kathy S / Lou F Heidi V L / Jessie
Acolyte        
Ushers Mike Y / Bronwyn S Lou F / Lyn V Lou F / Lyn V Langenfelds
Greeters Mike Y / Bronwyn S Lou F / Lyn V Lou F / Lyn V Langenfelds
Nursery        
Counters Yandrasits / VanDeSteeg Hicks / Rowe Schlafge / Olson VanDeSteeg / Wanamaker†
Altar Guild Betty Herman† Darcy Valentine† Jinny Rowe Beth Wanamaker†
Fellowship        
 
ST. LUKE'S MINISTRY SCHEDULE SEPTEMBER 2017
YEAR A September 3 September 10 September 17 September 24
Celebrant Frank VanDeSteeg† Beth Wanamaker† Mary Rowan† Bob Langenfeld†
Preacher Frank VanDeSteeg† Beth Wanamaker† Mary Rowan† Bob Langenfeld†
Lay Rdr / Deacon Betty Herman† Darcy Valentine† Betty Herman† Darcy Valentine†
Lector / 8:00 Sue Mollick Don McMillan Deb McMillan Sue Mollick
Worship Leader Lou Fox      
1st Reader / Psalm Jessie L Andrea Kranz Joren Skov Kathy Schlafge
2nd Reader / Prayers Mike Yandrasits Rachel Crownhart Bronwyn Skov Rachel Crownhart
Eucharistic Ministers Bob G / Lou F Rachel C / Jessie L Randy L / Bronwyn S Rachel C / Lou F
Acolyte        
Ushers Mike Y / Mary R Jessie L / Lou F Randy L / Bronwyn S Lou F / Lyn V
Greeters Mike Y / Mary R Jessie L / Lou F Randy L / Bronwyn S Lou F / Lyn V
Nursery        
Counters Herman† / Yandrasits Hicks / Rowe Olson / Schlafge / VanDeSteeg
Altar Guild Darcy Valentine† Rachel Crownhart Jinny Rowe Rachel Crownhart
Fellowship