ST. LUKE'S MINISTRY SCHEDULE FOR NOVEMBER 2018
YEAR B November 4 November 11 November 18 November 21
Thanksgiving Eve
7pm
November 25
Celebrant Beth Wanamaker† Mary Rowan† Beth Wanamaker† Frank VanDeSteeg† Mary Rowan†
Preacher Beth Wanamaker† Mary Rowan† Beth Wanamaker† Frank VanDeSteeg† Mary Rowan†
Lay Rdr / Deacon Betty Herman† Beth Wanamaker† Betty Herman† Darcy Valentine† Betty Herman†
Lector / 8:00 Jennifer Flynn   Sue Mollick   Burnell Hanson
Worship Leader          
1st Reader / Psalm Bob Gunkle Barb Flinn Gloria Gunkle Heather Carlson Beth Wanamaker†
2nd Reader / Prayers Rachel Crownhart Mike Yandrasits Lyn VanDeSteeg Lyn VanDeSteeg Mike Yandrasits
Eucharistic Ministers Rachel Crownhart Beth Wanamaker† Gloria Gunkle Bob Gunkle Beth Wanamaker†
Acolyte          
Ushers Sam V / Pat R Pat L / Mike Y Sam V / Lyn V Dibbles Mike Y / Betty H†
Greeters Sam V / Pat R Pat L / Mike Y Sam V / Lyn V Dibbles Mike Y / Betty H
Nursery          
Counters Olsen / Herman† Yandrasits / Peg P VanDeSteeg   Yandrasits / Pat P
Altar Guild Rachel Crownhart Jinny Rowe Betty Herman† Darcy Valentine† Beth Wanamaker†
Fellowship          
 
ST. LUKE'S MINISTRY SCHEDULE FOR DECEMBER 2018
YEAR C December 2 December 9 December 16 December 23 December 30
Celebrant Mary Rowan† Jerry Doherty† Bob Langenfeld† Mary Rowan† Beth Wanamaker†
Preacher Mary Rowan† Jerry Doherty† Bob Langenfeld† Mary Rowan† Betty Herman†
Lay Rdr / Deacon Darcy Valentine† Betty Herman† Darcy Valentine† Darcy Valentine† Betty Herman†
Lector / 8:00 Jennifer Flynn Don McMillan Sue Mollick Burnell Hanson Deb McMillan
Worship Leader          
1st Reader / Psalm Heather Carlson Julie Hicks Gloria Gunkle Barb Flinn Julie Hicks
2nd Reader / Prayers Bronwyn Skov Beth Wanamaker† Lyn VanDeSteeg Rachel Crownhart Mike Yandrasits
Eucharistic Ministers Bronwyn Skov Beth Wanamaker† Mary Rowan Rachel Crownhart Julie Hicks
Acolyte          
Ushers Bronwyn S / Sam V Lou F / Mike Y Sam V / Mary R Dibbles Mike Y / Pat R
Greeters Bronwyn S / Sam V Lou F / Mike Y Sam V / Mary R Dibbles Mike Y / Pat R
Nursery          
Counters Hicks / Rowe Yandrasits / Peg P VanDeSteeg / Fox Herman† / Hicks Herman† / Yandrasits
Altar Guild Darcy Valentine† Betty Herman† Jinny Rowe Rachel Crownhart Beth Wanamaker†
Fellowship   Hicks / Rowe Mike Yandrasits Barb Flinn